Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Vidor Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Vidor AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Vidor Texas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Vidor TX Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Vidor Crime Index 5064358.34479.3
 
Vidor Violent Crimes 37318.7553.5
Vidor Murders 007
Vidor Rapes 543.133.1
Vidor Robberies 868.9205.8
Vidor Aggravated Assaults 24206.7336.5
 
Vidor Property Crimes 4694039.63906.1
Vidor Burglaries 1251076.7813.2
Vidor Larceny/Thefts 2862463.42601.7
Vidor Motor Vehicle Thefts 58499.6501.5
 
Vidor Arsons 1  18.61N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Vidor crime collection area population of 11,610.
  • Vidor crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Vidor crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Vidor

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Vidor crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Vidor crime level is worse than national average.

 VIDOR STATISTICS
 Vidor Population: 11440
 Male Population: 5467
 Female Population: 5973
 Households: 4222
 Median Age: 35
 Average Household Size: 2.66
Vidor Population
Vidor Crime Level:

 MORE TX CRIME STATS
  Houston
  Dallas
  Austin
  San Antonio
  Fort Worth
  Arlington
  El Paso
  Plano
  Abilene
  Corpus Christi
  Killeen
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement